Kendriya Vidyalaya Seoni
Phone: 07692-220338
Email: seonikv@gmail.com
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय सिवनी
Kendriya Vidyalaya Seoni
An Autonomous Body Under MHRD, Government of India

Home
Committees
Grivance Cell
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1. G. Vara Prasad 2. S.K. Sahu 3. Smt. Kiran kanojia 4. Smt. P. Gathoria 5. P. Nadanwar 6. Smt. S. Nema
Literary Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1. shri Kapil Kumar Bhimte 2. Smt. P. Gathoria 3. Ms. kamini Garhwal 4. Smt. V. Khatri 5. Shri V.K. Mishra
Gardening and Plantation Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1. Shri S.K. Indurkar 2. Shri S.P. Rahangdale
CBSE & OTHER EXAMINATION/ ARRANGEMENT
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1.S.K.Sahu(I/C) 2.Manish Kumar 3.Kapil Kumar Bhimte 4.J.Rawatkar
Health club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1.Smt. K.Kanojia 2. Smt. J. Rawatkar
Morning Assembly
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1.Shri VK Mishra (I/C) 2.Ajay K.Mishra 3.Smt.Kiran Kanojia 4.Rajinish Fulbel 5.N.Ansari 6.Kamini Garehwal 7.P.Gathoria B.V.Tiwari
Wellness Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1.Smt. K. Kanojia 2. Smt Ratna Pandey
Late Commers
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1.P.Nandanwar(I/C) 2.SK Sahu 3.Smt.Kiran Kanojia 4.Ratna Pandey 5. N.Ansari
Primary Resource Room
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1.P.Nandanwar(I/C) 2.Smt. S.Nema 3.S.K.Indulkar 4.MS Binwar
Science Exhibition
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1. G. Vara Prasad 2. Sharikant S. 3. Sandhya Patel 4. Ratna pandey 5. N. Ansari
Discipline
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1.G.Vara Prasad (Incharge) 2.Smt.K.Kanojia 3.Shrikant S. 4.Smt. Ravatkar 5.N.Ansari 6.Kamini Garwal 7. Shri P.Nandanwar 8. All the Class teachers
CCA
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: CCA/ Morning Assembly Secondary 1.Shri V.K 2.Smt. P. Gathoria 3.Shri Ak Mishra Primary 5. MS. Kamini Garhwal 6. Ms. Ratna Pandey 7. Shri AK Mishra 8.Smt. S. Nema
Admission
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1.G.Vara prasad (I/C) 2.P.Nandanwar 3.M.S.Binwar 4.N.Ansari 5.J.Rawatkar
First Aid
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1. G.Vara Prasad (Incharge) 2.Smt. K.Kanojia 3.Smt. S.Nema 4.Anamika Tiwari 5.Sandhya Patel
Excursion/ Advnture
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1. N.Ansari 2.Smt. P.Gathoria 3.A K Mishra 4. Mamta Rahangdale 5. Ratna Pandey 6. Shri Sanjay Arora 7. Shri S P Rahangdale
Games & Sports
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: Sports activity 1.Smt. Kiran Kanojia 2. Shri Rajnish Kumar 3. Shri Mansih Kumar 4. Ratna pandey 5. M.S. Binwar 6. N.Ansari
Social Science Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2009. Responsibilities: Prparation of Model, Map, Quiz, Environmental, Diaster Management, Educational Tour etc.
Shri O.P. Beohar [Convenor]
Ms. M. Juneja
Shri AK Gupta
Shri MS Binwar
Shri SK Indurkar
S
Raj Bhasha (Hindi/Sanskrit)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2009. Responsibilities: maximum implementation the Rajya Bhasha (Hindi/Sanskrit) in official work
[Convenor]
Smt. P. Gathoria
Shri GP Vishwakarma
Scout and Guide
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1. N. Ansari 2. Anamika Tiwari 3. Ratna Pandey 4. Neelam Chaure 5. M.S. Binwar 6. Manish Kumar 7. Kamini Garehal 8. Ajay Mishra
Right to Information (RTI)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2009. Responsibilities: To look after the RTI act 2005
G. Vara Prasad [Convenor]
Principal
Asstt. Commissioner RO Jabalpur
Furniture
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: To arrange/maintain the furniture 1.VK Mishra (incharge) 2.SK Indulkar 3.Sandhya Patel 4.Manish Kumar 5.Rajinish kumar 6. SP Rahjangdale
House Keeping
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: To maintain cleaness and overall develpoment of class room 1.G.Vara Prasad (Incharge) 2.Sanjay Arora 3.Mamta R 4.Kamini Garwal 5.S.Jauhari 6.VK Mishra 7.V.Khatri 8.kapil Kumar Bhimte 9.RS Bag
Work Management
Formed on: 01 Apr 2009. Responsibilities: To look after the construction work of the Vidyalaya
Shri UC trivedi [Convenor]
Shri Arun Kumar
Shri GP Vishwakarma
Moral Turpitude
Formed on: 01 Apr 2009. Responsibilities: Taking steps regarding Sexual harassment etc.
Smt. Kiran Kanojia [Convenor]
Shri G. Vara Prasad
Ms. Madhulata Juneja
Smt. P. Gathoria
Smt. Shrilekha Jauhari
Eco Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: To handle the responsbility of ECO club 1.Shri N. Ansari 2.Sandhya Patel
Jr. Science Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: Jobs related to Jr, Science Club 1.Smt Ratna Pandey
Integrity Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Responsibilities: 1.Shri Kapil Kumar Bhimte 2.Smt. P. Gathoria
 
Contents of this website are managed by SUNIL KUMAR SAHU
Powered by UniCMS x6. A Medialab® product