Kendriya Vidyalaya Seoni
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय सिवनी
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Seoni
BARGHAT ROAD SEONI (MP)
CBSE Affiliation No. 1000056
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SEONI WELCOMES YOU. Old Unser. Tender Document Form for Security Services, Cleaning service and Gardening is available in the Download section of this website. Verification of Registration form for Admission in class XI (Science & Commerce) is on 10-11-7-2017 at Vidyalaya. Provisional List for Admission in class XI will be issued on 13.7.2017.
Committees
Grivance Cell
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1. G. Vara Prasad 2. S.K. Sahu 3. Smt. Kiran kanojia 4. Smt. P. Gathoria 5. P. Nadanwar 6. Smt. S. Nema
Committee Members
Literary Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1. shri Kapil Kumar Bhimte 2. Smt. P. Gathoria 3. Ms. kamini Garhwal 4. Smt. V. Khatri 5. Shri V.K. Mishra
Committee Members
Gardening and Plantation Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1. Shri S.K. Indurkar 2. Shri S.P. Rahangdale
Committee Members
CBSE & OTHER EXAMINATION/ ARRANGEMENT
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1.S.K.Sahu(I/C) 2.Manish Kumar 3.Kapil Kumar Bhimte 4.J.Rawatkar
Committee Members
Health club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1.Smt. K.Kanojia 2. Smt. J. Rawatkar
Committee Members
Morning Assembly
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1.Shri VK Mishra (I/C) 2.Ajay K.Mishra 3.Smt.Kiran Kanojia 4.Rajinish Fulbel 5.N.Ansari 6.Kamini Garehwal 7.P.Gathoria B.V.Tiwari
Committee Members
Wellness Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1.Smt. K. Kanojia 2. Smt Ratna Pandey
Committee Members
Late Commers
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1.P.Nandanwar(I/C) 2.SK Sahu 3.Smt.Kiran Kanojia 4.Ratna Pandey 5. N.Ansari
Committee Members
Primary Resource Room
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1.P.Nandanwar(I/C) 2.Smt. S.Nema 3.S.K.Indulkar 4.MS Binwar
Committee Members
Science Exhibition
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1. G. Vara Prasad 2. Sharikant S. 3. Sandhya Patel 4. Ratna pandey 5. N. Ansari
Committee Members
Discipline
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1.G.Vara Prasad (Incharge) 2.Smt.K.Kanojia 3.Shrikant S. 4.Smt. Ravatkar 5.N.Ansari 6.Kamini Garwal 7. Shri P.Nandanwar 8. All the Class teachers
Committee Members
CCA
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: CCA/ Morning Assembly Secondary 1.Shri V.K 2.Smt. P. Gathoria 3.Shri Ak Mishra Primary 5. MS. Kamini Garhwal 6. Ms. Ratna Pandey 7. Shri AK Mishra 8.Smt. S. Nema
Committee Members
Admission
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1.G.Vara prasad (I/C) 2.P.Nandanwar 3.M.S.Binwar 4.N.Ansari 5.J.Rawatkar
Committee Members
First Aid
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1. G.Vara Prasad (Incharge) 2.Smt. K.Kanojia 3.Smt. S.Nema 4.Anamika Tiwari 5.Sandhya Patel
Committee Members
Excursion/ Advnture
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1. N.Ansari 2.Smt. P.Gathoria 3.A K Mishra 4. Mamta Rahangdale 5. Ratna Pandey 6. Shri Sanjay Arora 7. Shri S P Rahangdale
Committee Members
Games & Sports
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: Sports activity 1.Smt. Kiran Kanojia 2. Shri Rajnish Kumar 3. Shri Mansih Kumar 4. Ratna pandey 5. M.S. Binwar 6. N.Ansari
Committee Members
Social Science Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2009. Resposibilities: Prparation of Model, Map, Quiz, Environmental, Diaster Management, Educational Tour etc.
Shri O.P. Beohar [Convenor]
Ms. M. Juneja
Shri AK Gupta
Shri MS Binwar
Shri SK Indurkar
S
Committee Members
Raj Bhasha (Hindi/Sanskrit)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2009. Resposibilities: maximum implementation the Rajya Bhasha (Hindi/Sanskrit) in official work
[Convenor]
Smt. P. Gathoria
Shri GP Vishwakarma
Committee Members
Scout and Guide
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1. N. Ansari 2. Anamika Tiwari 3. Ratna Pandey 4. Neelam Chaure 5. M.S. Binwar 6. Manish Kumar 7. Kamini Garehal 8. Ajay Mishra
Committee Members
Right to Information (RTI)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2009. Resposibilities: To look after the RTI act 2005
G. Vara Prasad [Convenor]
Principal
Asstt. Commissioner RO Jabalpur
Committee Members
Furniture
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: To arrange/maintain the furniture 1.VK Mishra (incharge) 2.SK Indulkar 3.Sandhya Patel 4.Manish Kumar 5.Rajinish kumar 6. SP Rahjangdale
Committee Members
House Keeping
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: To maintain cleaness and overall develpoment of class room 1.G.Vara Prasad (Incharge) 2.Sanjay Arora 3.Mamta R 4.Kamini Garwal 5.S.Jauhari 6.VK Mishra 7.V.Khatri 8.kapil Kumar Bhimte 9.RS Bag
Committee Members
Work Management
Formed on: 01 Apr 2009. Resposibilities: To look after the construction work of the Vidyalaya
Shri UC trivedi [Convenor]
Shri Arun Kumar
Shri GP Vishwakarma
Committee Members
Moral Turpitude
Formed on: 01 Apr 2009. Resposibilities: Taking steps regarding Sexual harassment etc.
Smt. Kiran Kanojia [Convenor]
Shri G. Vara Prasad
Ms. Madhulata Juneja
Smt. P. Gathoria
Smt. Shrilekha Jauhari
Committee Members
Eco Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: To handle the responsbility of ECO club 1.Shri N. Ansari 2.Sandhya Patel
Committee Members
Jr. Science Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: Jobs related to Jr, Science Club 1.Smt Ratna Pandey
Committee Members
Integrity Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2011. Resposibilities: 1.Shri Kapil Kumar Bhimte 2.Smt. P. Gathoria
Committee Members